Lics

IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science

LICS Home - LICS Awards - LICS Newsletters - LICS Archive - LICS Organization - Logic-Related Conferences - Links

Twenty-First Annual IEEE Symposium on

Logic in Computer Science (LICS 2006)

2006-08-12 to 2006-08-15, Seattle, Washington, USA

On this page:

Invited Speakers

Invited Papers

Presented Papers

Entries are ordered by surname of first author

Short Presentations

Entries are ordered by surname of first author

Organizers

General Chair

Phokion G. Kolaitis
IBM Almaden Research Center
UC Santa Cruz
kolaitis@almaden.ibm.com

Program Chair

Rajeev Alur
University of Pennsylvania
alur@cis.upenn.edu

Conference Chair

Margus Veanes
Microsoft Research
margus@microsoft.com

Publicity Chair

Stephan Kreutzer
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
kreutzer@informatik.hu-berlin.de

Nicole Schweikardt
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
schweika@informatik.hu-berlin.de

Workshops Chair

Philip J. Scott
University of Ottawa
phil@site.uottawa.ca

Program Committee:

Luca Aceto (Reykjavik University, Iceland, and Aalborg University, Denmark); Rajeev Alur (University of Pennsylvania) (chair); Christel Baier (University of Bonn, Germany); Maria Luisa Bonet (Polytechnic University of Catalunya, Spai); Flavio Corradini (University of Camerino, Ital); Victor Dalmau (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain); Thomas Eiter (TU Vienna, Austria); Kousha Etessami (University of Edinburgh, UK); Amy Felty (University of Ottawa, Canada); Cedric Fournet (Microsoft Research, UK); Patrice Godefroid (Bell Labs, USA); Jason Hickey (CalTech, USA); Radha Jagadeesan (DePaul University, USA); Leonid Libkin (University of Toronto, Canada); Patrick Lincoln (SRI, USA); Yoram Moses (Technion, Israel); George C. Necula (UC Berkeley, USA); Joël Ouaknine (Oxford University, UK); Davide Sangiorgi (University of Bologna, Italy); Mahesh Viswanatha (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA); Thomas Wilke (University of Kiel, Germany)

Organizing Committee

Samson Abramsky; Rajeev Alur; Franz Baader; Andrei Z. Broder; Samuel R. Buss; Edmund M. Clarke; Amy Felty; Harold N. Gabow; Lauri Hella; Radha Jagadeesan; Alan Jeffrey; Phokion G. Kolaitis; Stephan Kreutzer; Johann A. Makowsky; John C. Mitchell; Mogens Nielsen; Prakash Panangaden; Femke van Raamsdonk; Nicole Schweikardt; Philip J. Scott; Margus Veanes; Andrei Voronkov

Advisory Board

Robert L. Constable; Yuri Gurevich; Claude Kirchner; Dexter C. Kozen; Ursula Martin; Albert R. Meyer; Leszek Pacholski; Vaughan R. Pratt; Andre Scedrov; Dana S. Scott; Moshe Y. Vardi; Glynn Winskel


Last modified: 2017-04-0512:37
Andrzej Murawski