Lics

IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science

LICS Home - LICS Awards - LICS Newsletters - LICS Archive - LICS Organization - Logic-Related Conferences - Links

Twenty-Eighth Annual IEEE Symposium on

Logic in Computer Science (LICS 2013)

2013-06-25 to 2013-06-28, New Orleans, USA

On this page:

Invited Speakers

Invited Papers

Presented Papers

Entries are ordered by surname of first author

Short Presentations

Entries are ordered by surname of first author

Organizers

General Chair

Luke Ong
University of Oxford
luke.ong@cs.ox.ac.uk

Program Chair

Orna Kupferman
Hebrew University
orna@cs.huji.ac.il

Conference Chair

Mike Mislove
Tulane University
mislove@tulane.edu

Publicity Chair

Andrzej Murawski
University of Warwick
a.murawski@warwick.ac.uk

Workshops Chair

Patricia Bouyer-Decitre
CNRS & ENS Cachan
bouyer@lsv.ens-cachan.fr

Program Committee:

Parosh Abdulla (Uppsala University); Amal Ahmed (Northeastern University); Sergei Artemov (City University of New York); Andrei Bulatov (Simon Fraser University); Yijia Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University); Véronique Cortier (CNRS & LORIA); Mariangiola Dezani-Ciancaglini (Univ. di Torino); Thomas Ehrhard (CNRS, Université Paris Diderot); Javier Esparza (Technische Universität München); Kousha Etessami (University of Edinburgh); Maribel Fernández (King's College London); Santiago Figueira (University of Buenos Aires); Simon Gay (University of Glasgow); Martin Grohe (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin); Martin Hofmann (LMU Munich); Petr Jančar (Technical University Ostrava); Barbara Jobstmann (CNRS, Verimag & Jasper DA); Patricia Johann (University of Strathclyde); Bakhadyr Khoussainov (University of Auckland); Antonina Kolokolova (University of Newfoundland); Victor Marek (University of Kentucky); Angelo Morzenti (Politecnico di Milano); Lawrence Moss (Indiana University); Madhavan Mukund (Chennai Math. Institute); Anca Muscholl (Université Bordeaux); Mogens Nielsen (Aarhus University); Catuscia Palamidessi (INRIA, Ecole Polytechnique); Luc Segoufin (INRIA, ENS Cachan); Natarajan Shankar (SRI International); Alexandra Silva (Radboud University Nijmegen); Balder ten Cate (UC Santa Cruz); Kazushige Terui (Kyoto University); Ron van der Meyden (U. New South Wales); Jeannette M. Wing (Carnegie Mellon University); Nobuko Yoshida (Imperial College London)

Organizing Committee

Martín Abadi; Luca Aceto; Rajeev Alur; Franz Baader; Paul Beame; Patricia Bouyer-Decitre; Adriana Compagnoni; Anuj Dawar; Nachum Dershowitz; Martín Escardó; Maribel Fernández; Martin Grohe; Orna Grumberg; Jean-Pierre Jouannaud; Phokion Kolaitis; Orna Kupferman; Benoit Larose; Vlatko Lipovac; Michael Mislove; Georg Moser; Andrzej Murawski; Luke Ong; Andre Scedrov; Philip Scott; David Shmoys; Matt Valeriote

Advisory Board

Martín Abadi; Samson Abramsky; Rajeev Alur; Bob Constable; Thierry Coquand; Thomas Henzinger; Phokion Kolaitis; Dexter Kozen; Dale Miller; John Mitchell; Prakash Panangaden; Leszek Pacholski; Prakash Panangaden; Andrew Pitts; Gordon Plotkin; Moshe Y. Vardi; Glynn Winskel


Last modified: 2017-04-0512:37
Andrzej Murawski